Clubs/Organizations

  •  

    Club Name Advisor Meeting Day Room#
    Adopt-A-Family Club Ms. Barboza-Flores   4209
    Animal Humane Society Ms. Postajian Friday 2231
    Armenian Club Ms. Hayrikyan    2330
    Art Club Ms. Shiroyan Wednesday 7107
    Best Buddies Club Mr. Rosales & Ms. Telles   6204
    Body Positivity Club Ms. Keefer, L   2232
    Book Club Mr. Gebeshian Friday 2237
    Breast Cancer Awareness Club Ms. Sansui Wednesday 6101
    Build a Backpack Club Ms. Zakarian   7202
    Car Club Ms. Yong   2234
    Ceramics Club Ms. Soris-Masouris   7203
    Chemistry Club Ms. Sepulveda   2336
    Chess & Games Club Ms. Sukazian   4117
    Children's Hospital LA Ms, Jahshan   4414
    Class of 2023 Ms. Clark-Reed Tuesday 2329
    Class of 2024 Mr. Benkovich & Mr. O'Malley Tuesday 4411
    Class of 2025 Ms. Castaneda & Ms. Postajian Tuesday 2231
    Class of 2026 Ms. Bedrousi & Mr. Martinez Tuesday 7204
    Climate Club Ms. Palmer   4218
    Coding Club Ms. Johnson Thursdays 4116
    Creative Writing Club Ms. Tumanyan Monday 2235
    Culinary Club Chef Jen Mondays 6210
    Debate Club Mr. O'Malley   4411
    Drama Club Ms. Donohue   2230
    Dungeons and Dragons Mr. Gebeshian   2237
    FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America) Ms. Taylor   4202
    FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) Mr. Gao Tuesday 4216
    FDA (Future Doctors of America) Ms. Arakelian, T   4210
    Faith Club Ms. Harris   3202
    Filipino Club Mr. Gebeshian Wednesday 2237
    GAME (Glendale Athletes Motivate & Educate) Ms. Clark-Reed Friday 2329
    Gardening Club Ms. Bedrousi   7204
    Girls in STEM Club Ms. Arakelian, T   4402
    HERd Club Ms. Castaneda   4318
    Hunger Heroes Ms. Keefer, L Thursday 2232
    Key Club Ms. Postajian Thursday 2231
    Kindness Club Ms. Sinclair Tuesdays 4118
    Letters to Rose Ms. Keefer, L Thursdays 2232
    Make a Wish Ms. Keefer, L Thursdays 2232
    MESA Club Ms. Thompson   4305
    Model UN  Mr. Whithorne   4315
    Multicultural Club Ms. Yong Friday 2234
    National Honors Society Ms. Ciotti Wednesdays 2131
    Nitro E-Sports Club Mr. Gao   4216
    Origami Club Ms. Raij Thursday 10202
    Pride Club Ms. Castaneda   4318
    Public Speaking Club Ms. Hayrikian Tuesday 2236
    Red Cross Club Ms. Barboza-Flores   4209
    Save the Seas Ms. Keefer, L Wednesdays 2232
    Sewing Club Ms. Postajian   2231
    Sneaker Club Mr. Whithorne   4315
    Spanish Club Ms. Sepulveda   2336
    STAR Club Ms. Callahan Tuesday 6209
    Thrasher Club Ms. Carbajal   2335
    Tri-M Music Honor Society Ms. Rangel Thursday 8101
    WE Club Ms. Clark-Reed Thursdays 2329
    Weightlifting Club Mr. Whithorne   4315
    You Belong Gonzalez Mondays 4116

     

    Organizations/groups that meet as a class

    ASB

    Color Guard 

    Construction Academy

    Cosmetology 

    Dance Drill Team

    Drama

    International Dance

    Journalism

    Yearbook