• Faculty and Staff Directory

    GRADE

    STAFF MEMBER

    RM/EXT

    EMAIL

    Links

     

    ED ASSTs/EAIS/TEACHER ASSTs

    TK

    Ms. Ou

    2101

    Email

     

    Kinder

    Mrs. Frakes

    2110

    Email

    Ms. Biyana Shamirzaeian

    Kinder

    Mrs. Stout

    2108

    Email

    Ms. Pamela Ray & Mariana Amaya

    Kinder/First

    Mrs. Matheu

    2207

    Email

     

    First

    Mrs. Aldaco

    2212

    Email

     

    First

    Mr. Le Blanc

    2204

    Email

     

    First

    Ms. Young

    2208

    Email

     

    Second

    Mr. Gunnoe

    2213

    Email

     

    Second

    Ms. Mc Farlane

    2211

    Email

     

    Second

    Mrs. Hickman

    2227

    Email

     

    Third

    Mrs. Garrubba

    2224

    Email

    Mrs. Cho, Shirely

    Third

    Mrs. Stephan

    2223

    Email

    Ms. Narine Karakhanyan

    Third/Fourth

    Mrs. Bottomley

    2229

    Email

     

    Fourth

    Mrs. Leining

    2111

    Email

     

    Fourth

    Ms. Arenson

    2219

    Email

     

    Fifth

    Ms. Haydt

    2216

    Email

     

    Fifth

    Mrs. Hall

    2115

    Email

    Mrs. Beth Morrow

    Sixth

    Mrs. Schroeder

    2118

    Email

     

    Sixth

    Mrs. Dziok

    2114

    Email

    Ms. Jessica Martinez

    Library/Multi-Media Assistant

    Mrs. Sety

    8101 & 2214

    Email

     

    Speech

    Mrs. Thomassia

    8104

    Email

     

    P.E. (W/Th)

    Ms. Goliger

    5009

    Email

    Ms. Andre del Bosque

    SAI

    Ms. Daggett-Buchanan

    8104

    Email

    Mrs. Olivia Buenrostro

    EEELP/RAP

    Ms. Ohanian

    8105

    Email

    Teachers:  Ms. Helen Mirzakhanian, Ms. Rima Valijan, Ms. Verjineh Gharaghani, Lusik Kazarian, & Ms.Rachel Lim

    PRINCIPAL

    Ms. Scott

    Front Office

    Email 

     

    LVN, ENROLLMENT, & ATTENDANCE CLERK

    Ms. Manoukian

    Front Office

    Email

     

    ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY

    Ms. Davies

    Front Office

    Email

     

    TEACHER SPECIALIST         

    Mr. Joseph Yi (W*, Th, F)

    Front Office

    Email

     

    PSYCHOLOGIST

    Mrs. Tara Leufroy (W*, Th, F)

    8203

    Email

     

    SCHOOL NURSE

    Mrs. Michele Buyer (T)

    Front Office

    Email 

     

    INSTR. MUSIC

    Mrs. Karen Hayhurst &  Mr. Sean Okaguchi (M)

    CAFETERIA

    Mrs. Margarit Balassanian

    HEAD CUSTODIAN

    Mr. David Morales

    SPEECH

    Mrs. Talin Thomassian

    NIGHT CUSTODIAN

    Mr. Robert Escobar

    SOCIAL WORKER

    Ms. Sarah Girling (W, Th, F)

    NIGHT CUSTODIAN

    Mr. George Oswill

    Music Enrichment

    Ms. Kristina Tenner  (T, W)

    CHORUS

    Mrs. Nancy Abbott (F)

    INTERVENTION/CORE+

    Mrs. Shannon Heberger (T, F)

    RS Counselor

    Dr. Michelle Hartounian (Th)

    ASB

    Ms. Narineh Manoukian

    Yard Duty Leader

    Melissa Lee

    CARE COUNSELOR

    Mrs. Cathy Miles (M, T)

    Yard Duty Assistants

    Nora Shahbazian, Laura Barcena, Juliet Yessai, Melissa Stuaffer-Rubio, Roberta Kaschalk, Shirin Davoudia, Sue Habuni, & Celine Tokatlian

     

    • (M, T, W, TH, F) = Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

       If it appears by name, it means they are on campus on those days only.

Last Modified on March 8, 2019