• 2019-2020 Teacher and Staff Directory

    GRADE STAFF MEMBER RM/EXT ED ASSTs/EAIS/TEACHER ASSTs
    TK Mrs. Lescher, Whiteny 2101  
    Kinder Ms. Harlan, Leslie 2111  
    Kinder Ms. Pomerantz, Lindsay 2227  
    Kinder Ms. Smith, Katherine 2110  
    Kinder Mrs. Stout, Rachel 2108  
    First Mrs. Frakes, Kristin 8103  
    First Mr. LeBlanc, Kenneth 2204  
    First Mrs. Martinez Matheu, Mary Lou 2207  
    Second Mrs. Aldaco, Ruby 2212  
    Second Mr. Gunnoe, Ron 2213  
    Second Mrs. Hickman, Beverly 8203  
    Second Ms. Ou, Melinda 2211  
    Third Mrs. Garrubba, Jennifer 2224  
    Third Mrs. Stephan, Melissa 2223  
    Third Mrs. Young, Wendy 2208  
    Fourth Mrs. Leining, Carol 2111  
    Fourth Mrs. Bell-Bottomley, Denise 2220  
    Fifth Mrs. Arenson, Paula 2219  
    Fifth Ms. Haydt, Chris 2216  
    Fifth/Sixth Mrs. Hall, Amber 2115  
    Sixth Mrs. Schroeder, Kelly 2118  
    Sixth Mrs. Dziok, Nancy 2114  
    Mutli-Media & Library Assistant Mrs. Sety, Nouneh 8101 & 2214  
    Speech Mrs. Thomassian, Talin 8104  
    P.E. (W/Th) Mr. Jenks, Jim  5009 Ms. Andre del Bosque
    SAI Mrs. Coram, Donella 8104 Mrs. Olivia Buenrostro
    EEELP & RAP Ms. Ohanian, Suzanne (Suzie) 8105 Teachers:  Ms. Mirzakhanian, Helen, Ms. Valijan, Rima, Ms. Gharghani, Verjineh, Ms. Kazarian, Lusik, & Ms. Lim, Rachel
    PRINCIPAL Ms. Jaclyn Scott ext. 1102 LVN and ATTENDANCE CLERK Ms. Manoukian, Narineh ext. 1109
    ASST. PRINCIPAL Mrs. Schroeder, Kelly ext. 2118 PSYCHOLOGIST  Mrs. Tara Leufroy (W, Th, F) ext. 1114
    ADMIN. SECRETARY Ms. Davies, Lucila  ext. 1101 CAFETERIA Mrs. Balassanian, Margarit ext. 3102
    TEACHER SPECIALIST           Mrs. Tamez, Elizabeth (W*, Th, F)  INSTR. MUSIC  Mrs. Hayhurst, Karen &  Mr. Okaguchi,  Sean (M)
    HEAD CUSTODIAN Mr. Morales, David ext. 2201 SPEECH Mrs. Talin Thomassian ext. 8104
    NIGHT CUSTODIAN Mr. Escobar, Roberto O.T. Dr. Skye, Cecily
    NIGHT CUSTODIAN Mr. Oswill, George Music Enrichment Ms. Tenner, Kristina  (T)
    CHORUS Mrs. Abbott, Nancy  (F) INTERVENTION/CORE+ Mrs. Lyons-Heberger, Shannon (T, F)
    RS Counselor Dr. Hartounian, Michelle (Th) ASB Ms. Manoukian, Narineh ext. 1109
    SCHOOL NURSE Ms. Lau, Myrna (T) CARE COUNSELOR  Mrs. Miles, Cathy (M, T)
    Yard Duty Leader  Melissa Lee ext. 3116 YDL & YDAs schedule 7:30-8:30 am, 10-1:30 pm, 2-3:00pm
    Yard Duty Assistants Nora Shahbazian, Laura Barcena, Juliet Yessai, Melissa Stauffer-Rubio, Roberta Kaschalk, Shirin Davoudi, & Sue Habuni

     

    • (M, T, W, TH, F) = Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

       If it appears by name, it means they are on campus on those days only.

Last Modified on Tuesday at 9:09 AM